top of page

Blue Dream Shrimp - 10/20pk - Nick Teeter

10304
$40.00
In stock
1
Product Details

Blue Dream Neocaridina Shrmp

Scientific Name: Neocaridina. Davidi

Common Names: Blue Dream Shrimp, Blueberry Shrimp, Deep Blue Shrimp, Fantasy Blue Shrimp

Max Size: 1.6 inches (4cm)

Description:

Blue dreams are a higher grade of blue Neocaridina shrimp and can be a great little shrimp to add to your aquarium. Their deep blue color really adds beauty to a tank, especially one loaded with live green aquarium plants and dark gravel or substrate. Like most Neocaridina shrimp, Blue Dream Shrimp are active and enjoyable to watch in any aquarium. Neocaridina are non-aggressive and spend most of their time eating algae and biofilm off plants, glass, and substrate. They are very hardy and will be happy in a wide range of parameters.

Water Parameter:

Ph 6.6-7.6
TDS 150-300
GH 4-8
KH 2-4
Temperature 70-75F

All shrimp will be a random scoop of unsexed juvies. All Neocaridina shrimp will ship with +1 shrimp per 10 ordered in case of DOA's

All Nick Teeter products will be shipped by him. Therefore they must be purchased in a separate transaction using the Nick Teeter shipping options. Nick ships shrimp on Monday's and Tuesday's only, weather permitting.

Save this product for later
bottom of page